Compare ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub vs. IBM BPM

ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub is ranked 27th in Process Automation while IBM BPM is ranked 1st in Process Automation with 35 reviews. ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub is rated 0, while IBM BPM is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM BPM writes "The most valuable feature is the Analytics, but more emphasis is needed on process improvement". ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub is most compared with , whereas IBM BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, ARIS BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Bizagi, Appian and others in Process Automation. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It should provide more flexibility to connect with external systems, and there should be in-built services that can be used to integrate with other systems quickly.The cloud and license of the subscription model for IBM BPM can be complex. There are a lot of alternatives to choose from.It has a low cost to implement. You'll get your money back in the same year that you complete the project.Our customers do see ROI. They'll identify some particularly painful or uncoordinated processes to start with, then build out from there, picking off low hanging fruit.We chose to purchase IBM BPM because it was bundled with the actual RPA program/solution that we decided to purchase. We decided to use Automation Anywhere tool (RPA), and it is was bundled with IBM BPM.It gives us a good return on investment.​We have definitely seen ROI. When we first kicked it off, we said it had to pay for itself within three years, and it did.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Process Automation solutions are best for your needs.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
27th
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
103
Comparisons
57
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
13,299
Comparisons
8,881
Reviews
35
Average Words per Review
588
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Worldwide Global Payments HubWebSphere Lombardi Edition, IBM Business Process Manager, IBM WebSphere Process Server
Learn
ACI
IBM
Overview
ACI Universal Payments for a real-time hub is a modern, flexible solution that enables you to deliver consistent, scalable, real-time banking services across a variety of payment types, channels, networks and currencies.IBM Business Process Manager is a comprehensive BPM platform giving you visibility and insight to manage business processes. It scales smoothly and easily from an initial project to a full enterprise-wide program harnesses complexity in a simple environment to better meet customer needs.
Offer
Learn more about ACI Worldwide Global Payments Hub
Learn more about IBM BPM
Sample Customers
Charles River Investment Management Systems, T-Mobile,Time Warner Cable, Thomson Reuters, Fidelity.com, Texas Instruments, Sears, Sabre Holdings, First Data, HP, IBM, Johnson Controls, JefferiesBarclays, EmeriCon, Banca Popolare di Milano, CST Consulting, KeyBank, KPMG, Prolifics, Sandhata Technologies Ltd., State of Alaska, Humana S.A., Saperion, esciris, Banco Espirito Santo
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm62%
Insurance Company29%
Non Tech Company5%
Healthcare Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company23%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Bizagi, Appian and others in Process Automation. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Process Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email