Compare ACL vs. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring

ACL is ranked 4th in Continuous Controls Monitoring while Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 8th in Continuous Controls Monitoring. ACL is rated 0, while Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0. On the other hand, ACL is most compared with CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor, SAP BusinessObjects GRC and Infor Risk and Compliance, whereas Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC and Oracle GRC Controls.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ACL Logo
772 views|666 comparisons
Greenlight Continuous Monitoring Logo
214 views|140 comparisons
Ranking
Views
772
Comparisons
666
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
214
Comparisons
140
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 76% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
Learn
ACL
Video Not Available
Greenlight Technologies
Overview

ACL Enterprise Governance Solutions is a cloud-based and platform powered by data automation. It provide the following Solutions:

  • Risk Management
  • Compliance Management
  • Risk & Control Monitoring
  • Fraud & Corruption Management
  • IT Governance and Strategy
  • Performance Governance

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
Offer
Learn more about ACL
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Sample Customers
Universidad de ValparaÍso, Texas Instruments, CARSA S.A., Dean Foods, CHC Helicopter, Baystate Health Inc., Public Pension Plan Assurance, US National Grid, Emirates Airline, CLP Holdings Limited, TELUS Communications Inc., Sonae Distribui†o Brasil, Food Lion LLC, Essar Group, Procter & Gamble _ Brazil, MTN NigeriaAXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, Unilever
We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.