Compare ACS-Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing vs. CGI Human Resource Outsourcing

ACS-Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing is ranked 6th in HRO while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing which is ranked 8th in HRO. ACS-Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0, while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0. On the other hand, ACS-Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with , whereas CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with ADP Human Resource Outsourcing.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 11 in HRO
Views
320
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in HRO
Views
152
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Logica
Learn
Xerox
CGI
Overview
Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing offer the following solutions: Employee Service Centre (ESC), Payroll, Relocation and Assignment Services (RAS), Resourcing, Talent Management, HRIS, HR Analytics, HR Transformation, Expat Administration, Compensation, Workforce Administration and Employee Data Management. Xerox can work with an organization to develop a solution that is flexible and sensitive to financial challenges, resulting in an approach that meets short and long term business and financial requirements. By taking care of the day-to-day administrative HR activities, Xerox enables HR function to become a true business partner to your organization. HR can focus on identifying and delivering the strategic HR solutions that are required to meet the organizations changing needs.

CGI Human Resource Outsourcing provide innovative solutions for sustainable HR. CGI works together with the partners in our ecosystem to cover every aspect of HR services. We conduct regular innovation boards with our HRO clients to discuss where they can get most value from their investment in CGI and our technology platform. CGI services are based on our Dynamic HR Framework, which is a fully developed industry standard for multinational companies. It's a highly standardized framework built on best practices and supported by the latest cloud technology. The framework is flexible and dynamic to ensure that CGI can customize their services to suit both specific and unique client requirements.

Offer
Learn more about ACS-Xerox Human Resource Outsourcing
Learn more about CGI Human Resource Outsourcing
Sample Customers
UnileverCities of Helsinki and Vantaa, Finland
We monitor all HRO reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email