Compare Actian DataConnect vs. DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
61st
Views
235
Comparisons
181
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
76th
Views
99
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Actian Integration Hub
Learn More
Overview

Actian DataConnect has you covered with seamless, fast and easy integration. Actian handles the heavy lifting and makes integration look so easy that it’s virtually invisible.  We remove the bottlenecks and allow you to focus on what’s important.  The business-critical stuff.

With Actian DataConnect, you can:

  • Improve Productivity: Automate time-consuming data integration jobs so you can focus on business-critical projects, your end users can be more self-reliant and everyone can be more efficient.
  • Connect to Any Data Source: With Actian’s “one connector to rule them all” web services connector, you can seamlessly connect to any volume and variety of data, whether it resides in the cloud, on premises or both.
  • Process More Data Faster: Connect disparate data in real-time or via batch processing with an easy-to-use visual interface.

Actian removes the delivery model discussion from the data integration equation. We focus on enabling our customers to achieve their business goals.  That being said, our integration platform is enterprise-grade and feature-rich and can be delivered via the cloud, on premises, hybrid model or our Engineered service – which is delivered by Actian subject-matter experts via our cloud platform.

Unlike generic data integration tools, the Usage Data Platform was developed specifically to monetize usage data. It's the only platform purpose built for converting raw usage data into billable items in order to enable usage-based business models.

Offer
Learn more about Actian DataConnect
Learn more about DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform
Sample Customers
OfficeMax, Inferenda
verizon, panasonic, lexmark
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company36%
Energy/Utilities Company14%
Healthcare Company10%
Insurance Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Actian DataConnect is ranked 61st in Data Integration Tools while DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is ranked 76th in Data Integration Tools. Actian DataConnect is rated 0.0, while DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Actian DataConnect is most compared with SSIS, whereas DigitalRoute Usage Data Platform is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.