Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Covisint B2B Marketplace

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs Covisint B2B Marketplace which is ranked 24th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Covisint B2B Marketplace is most compared with OpenText Trading Grid.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Covisint B2B Marketplace? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Covisint B2B Marketplace

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
68
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Followers
81
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »See more Covisint B2B Marketplace competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIB2B Marketplace
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
OpenText
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

The Covisint B2B Marketplace was built with the following three characteristics of an electronic market system.

  • Reduced cost – The customer-reduced cost theoretically comes from a simpler search process, the reduced cost for the supplier comes from a simpler search process for potential customers.
  • Network externalities – Benefits realized by individual participants in an electronic market increase as more organizations join the system.
  • Economies of scale and scope – Electronic market systems typically require large capital investments and offer potential substantial economies of scale and scope.

At Covisint, we realize that sharing B2B information securely and reliably across increasingly complex technology systems and platforms can be difficult and expensive. Covisint’s B2B Marketplace connects disparate solutions and allows them to work with each other through seamless integration.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about Covisint B2B Marketplace
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical Group
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email