Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs Informatica Big Data Streaming which is ranked 60th in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Informatica Enterprise Data Lake, WhereScape RED and Talend Data Management Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Big Data Streaming? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Views
286
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Followers
87
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »See more Informatica Big Data Streaming competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
Informatica
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupJewelry TV
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email