Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Liaison Technologies

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs Liaison Technologies which is ranked 14th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Liaison Technologies is most compared with OpenText GXS, IBM Cloud Brokerage and TrueCommerce EDI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Liaison Technologies? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Liaison Technologies

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
717
Comparisons
399
Reviews
0
Followers
99
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »
Compared 60% of the time.
See more Liaison Technologies competitors »
Also Known As
Pervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Actian
Liaison Technologies
Null Vendor
Overview
Pervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about Liaison Technologies
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Pediatrix Medical GroupMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, ONeill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email