Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 9th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Jitterbit.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Views
1,382
Comparisons
777
Reviews
0
Followers
143
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »See more Magic xpi Integration Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
Magic Software
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupGodrej Properties
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email