Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. webMethods Trading Networks

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs webMethods Trading Networks which is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". The top reviewer of webMethods Trading Networks writes "Handles many e-business standards. Sets up Trading Partner Agreements". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, Seeburger BIS and Mule ESB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. webMethods Trading Networks

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
844
Comparisons
483
Reviews
1
Followers
170
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »See more webMethods Trading Networks competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
Software AG
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email