Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs C3 Business Solutions

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs C3 Business Solutions which is ranked 38th in Other Data Integration and Access Tools. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. C3 Business Solutions is most compared with JumpMind SymmetricDS, Astera Centerprise Data Integrator and Pentaho Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use C3 Business Solutions? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs C3 Business Solutions

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,355
Comparisons
770
Reviews
4
Followers
369
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
243
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Followers
181
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »See more C3 Business Solutions competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIC3
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
Ernst & Young
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.The leading provider of software for the Community Association Industry specializing in integrated Financial, Property Management, and Customer Relationship Management Solutions. Our signature solution, C3, is the industry's first management system built upon Microsoft SQL Server and the first with integrated mobile technology.
OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about C3 Business Solutions
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupNSW, Victorian government departments
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email