Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services which is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". The top reviewer of IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services writes "We've outsourced the onboarding and translation our EDI with our customers. We're looking for analytics to predict when customers have issues on their side". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with Seeburger BIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and OpenText Trading Grid. See our Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,355
Comparisons
770
Reviews
4
Followers
369
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
788
Comparisons
518
Reviews
3
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »See more IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
IBM
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical Group
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email