Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Informatica Intelligent Streaming

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs Informatica Intelligent Streaming which is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Informatica Intelligent Streaming is most compared with WhereScape RED, Informatica Intelligent Data Lake and Informatica PowerCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Intelligent Streaming? Share your opinion.
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Informatica Intelligent Streaming

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,258
Comparisons
1,064
Reviews
4
Followers
394
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
194
Comparisons
158
Reviews
0
Followers
62
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »See more Informatica Intelligent Streaming competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIIntelligent Streaming
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
  • Vendor 7440 screenshot 1524941984
Informatica
  • Vendor 7430 screenshot 1524941875
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about Informatica Intelligent Streaming
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupJewelry TV
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Retailer
13%
Manufacturing Company
11%
Government
11%
Media Company
11%
No Data Available
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email