Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Oracle BI Applications

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs Oracle BI Applications which is ranked 9th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". The top reviewer of Oracle BI Applications writes "Web-based solution enables multiple users to access the same data". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Oracle BI Applications is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and Seeburger BIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Oracle BI Applications

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
As with any case study that we’ve ever done, it’s not so much a problem with the application or security or anything of that nature. It’s basically the cost infrastructure. Compared to other solutions, it’s one of the more costly solutions out there. It’s the biggest concern nowadays that upper management has.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,355
Comparisons
770
Reviews
4
Followers
369
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
513
Comparisons
218
Reviews
2
Followers
245
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »See more Oracle BI Applications competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
Oracle
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Oracle Business Intelligence (BI) Applications are complete, prebuilt BI solutions that deliver intuitive, role-based intelligence throughout an organization. These solutions enable organizations to gain more insight and greater value from a range of data sources, including Oracle Fusion Cloud and On-Premise Applications, E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel, and third party systems. Oracle BI Applications are built on the Oracle BI Foundation, a comprehensive and market leading BI platform. This enables organizations to realize the value of a packaged BI application, such as rapid deployment, lower TCO, and built-in best practices, all on one common BI Foundation. 

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about Oracle BI Applications
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical Group
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email