Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs ReportMiner

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs ReportMiner which is ranked 33rd in Other Data Integration and Access Tools. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. ReportMiner is most compared with Datawatch Monarch, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and XAware XA-Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ReportMiner? Share your opinion.
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs ReportMiner

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,258
Comparisons
1,064
Reviews
4
Followers
394
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
376
Comparisons
311
Reviews
0
Followers
250
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »
Datawatch logo 80x80 text 3
Compared 13% of the time.
Xaware
Compared 6% of the time.
See more ReportMiner competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
  • Vendor 7440 screenshot 1524941984
Astera
  • Vendor 6889 screenshot 1524936599
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.Astera ReportMiner data extraction software provides a complete solution for end-to-end data ingestion and integration for unstructured data sources. ReportMiner enables you to liberate business data trapped in documents such as PDFs, PDF forms, PRN, TXT, RTF, DOC,DOCX, XLS, and XLSX. With features for data cleansing/scrubbing, business rules-based data quality verification, data transformation (merging, splitting, normalizing, denormalizing, and more), and loading into high-end database platforms, the perfect integration flow can be designed to extract, transform, and load data into the final destination for operations and business intelligence applications. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition also provides a built-in scheduler with real-time scheduling features, so not only is the extract/transform/load process automated, but also job scheduling and maintenance. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition ensures you get the best out of the automation process.
OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about ReportMiner
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupRandolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, VinSolutions/AutoTrader.com, Vanderbilt University, The United Methodist Church, Focus On The Family, Novartis, Espirito Santo Bank
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Retailer
13%
Manufacturing Company
11%
Government
11%
Media Company
11%
No Data Available
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
270,604 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email