Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SAS Data Management Platform

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs SAS Data Management Platform which is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. SAS Data Management Platform is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, SSIS and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS Data Management Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SAS Data Management Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,355
Comparisons
770
Reviews
4
Followers
369
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
1,252
Comparisons
766
Reviews
0
Followers
265
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SAS Data Management Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIData Management Platform
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
SAS
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about SAS Data Management Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email