Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SnapLogic

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 8th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews vs SnapLogic which is ranked 7th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, Informatica PowerCenter and Oracle Data Integrator (ODI). SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Jitterbit.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SnapLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,279
Comparisons
1,432
Reviews
4
Followers
429
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
2,660
Comparisons
1,677
Reviews
3
Followers
262
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »
Emc logo
Compared 5% of the time.
Jitterbit vert 60 60 reasonably small
Compared 4% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIDataFlow
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
  • Vendor 7440 screenshot 1519499661
SnapLogic
  • Vendor 8010 screenshot 1519505309
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Retailer
13%
Manufacturing Company
11%
Government
11%
Media Company
11%
No Data Available
Data integration tools report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email