Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SWIFTnet FIN

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs SWIFTnet FIN which is ranked 15th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct and Mule ESB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SWIFTnet FIN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs SWIFTnet FIN

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,355
Comparisons
770
Reviews
4
Followers
369
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
590
Comparisons
454
Reviews
0
Followers
219
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »
Compared 94% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more SWIFTnet FIN competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
SWIFT
Overview
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupAlcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email