Compare Actional vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

Actional is ranked 56th in Application Performance Management (APM) while CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 61st in Application Performance Management (APM). Actional is rated 0, while CA Digital Experience Insights is rated 0. On the other hand, Actional is most compared with Aurea CX Messenger, INETCO Insight and eG Enterprise, whereas CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
308
Comparisons
202
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
267
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
Aurea
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Overview
Actional (CX-Monitor) automatically discovers both systems and processes associated with your active customer journeys or applications and gives you real-time operational profiles and analysis of each system and process.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Actional
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
Proximus, Air France-KLM, Barratt Developments, Freedom MortgageCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.