Compare Actional vs. DX SaaS

Actional is ranked 52nd in Application Performance Management (APM) while DX SaaS is ranked 63rd in Application Performance Management (APM). Actional is rated 0, while DX SaaS is rated 0. On the other hand, Actional is most compared with Aurea CX Messenger, whereas DX SaaS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Actional Logo
275 views|200 comparisons
DX SaaS Logo
206 views|105 comparisons
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
200
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
206
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn
Aurea
Broadcom
Overview
Actional (CX-Monitor) automatically discovers both systems and processes associated with your active customer journeys or applications and gives you real-time operational profiles and analysis of each system and process.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Actional
Learn more about DX SaaS
Sample Customers
Proximus, Air France-KLM, Barratt Developments, Freedom MortgageCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.