Compare ActionBase vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

ActionBase is ranked 51st in Business Process Management while Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management. ActionBase is rated 0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, ActionBase is most compared with Fujitsu Interstage BPM, whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
74
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
ActionBase
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview
ActionBase is an office-based software, with a customed User interface and graphical views. ActionBase consist of Software solutions: AB 4 BUSINESS, Allowing to have full control and transparency of administrative level for decision-making and strategic tasks. AB 4 QUALITY, Contains structured templates for performing audits and surveys in ISO management and international standards. AB 4 GRC a multi-regulatory management system that allows to manage enterprise risks, compliance, SOX internal auditing and business continuity.Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about ActionBase
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
The Travel Company, Carbonite
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.