ADAM Smart Content Hub vs. Informatica MDM

As of June 2019, ADAM Smart Content Hub is ranked 12th in Digital Asset Management vs Informatica MDM which is ranked 1st in Customer Data Integration with 7 reviews. The top reviewer of Informatica MDM writes "I recommend reviewing and assessing the volume of data you will incorporate into the MDM, because the pricing seems to be based on row count used at the MDM Entities you built". ADAM Smart Content Hub is most compared with Informatica PIM. Informatica MDM is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance and Orchestra Networks EBX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ADAM Smart Content Hub? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
it's expensive, but if you're looking for a stable solution, Informatica MDM is a good one to choose.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
346,972 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
Views
504
Comparisons
148
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
21,764
Comparisons
9,728
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
272
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Siperian, Customer 360
Learn
ADAM Software
Informatica
Overview
ADAM Digital Asset Management helps enterprises deliver engaging customer experiences faster. Digital asset librarians, marketers, brand managers and creatives can manage images, videos, documents and other assets across different stages of content lifecycles. Improve asset reuse and global brand consistency, and publish new marketing materials and campaigns more quickly.

Informatica MDM solution delivers the market-leading foundation on which to build that trusted 360-degree view. Companies around the globe rely on Informatica MDM to give business users easy access to the data that drives their strategic decisions about cutting costs, increasing revenues, improving operations, reducing risk, and capitalizing on opportunities. As the industry’s only true end-to-end MDM solution, it incorporates data integration, data quality, data governance, business process management, and master data management on a single vendor-agnostic platform to ensure faster time-to-value.

Offer
Learn more about ADAM Smart Content Hub
Learn more about Informatica MDM
Sample Customers
Stanley, Square Enix, DSM, European Parliament, Ubisoft, KomatsuUPMC, Citrix
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Retailer14%
Pharma/Biotech Company14%
Insurance Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm25%
Manufacturing Company13%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
We monitor all Digital Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email