Compare ARIS Process Performance Manager vs. Adaptive Insights

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while ARIS Process Performance Manager is ranked 22nd in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while ARIS Process Performance Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas ARIS Process Performance Manager is most compared with QPR Software QPR Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
173
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Software AG Process Performance Manager
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Software AG
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Use process intelligence to discover, measure and analyze your digital business to continuously improve performance. With ARIS Process Performance Manager (PPM), you can:

  • Apply automatic process discovery of cross functional as-is processes in heterogeneous IT landscapes.
  • Implement process mining insights to make operations more efficient.
  • Analyze process variants, from the most common process flow to a full visualization of all existing processes.
  • Use intelligent insights into business processes and their dependencies to reduce costs and complexity.
  • Apply additional measures/dimensions when analyzing process views.
  • Discover and optimize team and collaboration structures with interaction analysis.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about ARIS Process Performance Manager
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesBanque PSA Finance
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email