Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Axiom EPM

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Axiom EPM is ranked 14th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Axiom EPM is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Axiom EPM is most compared with Oracle Hyperion, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,656 views|2,453 comparisons
Axiom EPM Logo
487 views|368 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,656
Comparisons
2,453
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
487
Comparisons
368
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Axiom EPM
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Kaufman Hall's Axiom Software provides performance management solutions that help organizations analyze results, model the future, and optimize organizational decision making.

Axiom Software provides sophisticated, flexible performance management solutions that empower finance professionals to analyze results, model the future, and optimize decision making. Solutions for budgeting and forecasting, strategy management, reporting and analytics, financial close and consolidations, profitability and cost management are delivered on a single integrated software platform. Kaufman Hall’s extensive industry expertise and tailored solutions for healthcare, financial institutions, higher education, and other key industries enable clients to take advantage of proven best practices and realize faster time to value.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Axiom EPM
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesHeineken Ireland, LHP, St John Medical Center, Dignity Health, Lifepoint Hospitality, Sentara, Meridan Health, Mary Lanning Healthcare, New Pig, Credit Union Westerra, Yale University, Star
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company18%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email