Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Brocade StorageX

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Brocade StorageX is ranked 30th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Brocade StorageX is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Brocade StorageX is most compared with ELK Kibana, Tableau and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Brocade StorageX Logo
144 views|95 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
144
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery StorageX
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Broadcom
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

StorageX is an out-of-band, software-based storage management platform designed for enterprise file lifecycle management. StorageX simplifies the migration, consolidation, and archiving of file data in large, complex, multivendor file storage environments. StorageX also aggregates and centralizes the management of network file storage environments and streamlines workflows when adding, consolidating, or refreshing Network Attached Storage (NAS) and Windows storage systems. The automated, policy-based approach to file storage management used by StorageX maximizes business user data access and minimizes cutover windows, user downtime, and other disruptions related to file storage rebalancing, migrations, consolidations, and tech refreshes.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Brocade StorageX
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesAfrihost, Beyond Hosting, FIBI, FNTS (First National Technology Solutions), Finansbank, Leading North America Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email