Compare Adaptive Insights vs. ClicData

Adaptive Insights is ranked 11th in Data Visualization while ClicData is ranked 23rd in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while ClicData is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas ClicData is most compared with Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,649 views|2,567 comparisons
ClicData Logo
332 views|283 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 56 in Data Visualization
Views
3,649
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 56 in Data Visualization
Views
332
Comparisons
283
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
ClicData
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Reach across your entire data landscape, from multiple platforms, data sources, and formats, in real-time or batch, and glean the most impactful insights for all levels of your business. ClicData's intuitive, dynamic dashboards and extensive array of visualization widgets give you the control to make better decisions faster. ETL features and HTML5 integration power customizable automatic updates and dashboard sharing capabilities to boost performance across your entire enterprise.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about ClicData
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesVisio Media, FDS Consultants, BRM Consulting Services, Seed & Spark, NewsOK, Oncovet, Wildfire PR, NaphCare, Eurasant_, Pima Association of Governments, Planned Property Management, Rad., George Spady Society
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
Maritime Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.