Compare Adaptive Insights vs. CONNX Data Visualization

Adaptive Insights is ranked 12th in Data Visualization while CONNX Data Visualization is ranked 49th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while CONNX Data Visualization is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas CONNX Data Visualization is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
49th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

For data to be useful, you first have to see it
Help your IT teams put the power of data access right where it is needed most—in the hands of the user. CONNX data visualization solutions help people view their data in a meaningful way whether they want to use the desktop to handle their own queries or visualize key business metrics on a mobile device.

While accessing your data sources is the first step to making business decisions, how you visualize and assess that data is vital to making those business decisions meaningful. Put your data into meaningful, actionable views and reports tailored to the unique needs your audience using CONNX KPiSync, CONNX Add-on for Excel and CONNX InfoNaut.

Help your users visualize key business metrics on any smart phone, tablet or PC in real time with KPiSync. The CONNX Addon for Excel allows people to view and report on all their data
sources using the popular business intelligence tool, Microsoft® Excel. They can build and manage their own queries and reports with InfoNaut, an enterprise desktop querying and reporting tool. Don’t forget, you can also opt for the reporting platform of your choice or grant web access to your enterprise data with CONNX DB Adapters that can provide access to virtually every legacy, relational, non-relational, big data and cloud data source out there.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about CONNX Data Visualization
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.