Compare Adaptive Insights vs. ELK Kibana

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while ELK Kibana is ranked 8th in Data Visualization with 3 reviews. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while ELK Kibana is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ELK Kibana writes "Simple design capability makes it easy to share log details with team members". Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas ELK Kibana is most compared with Tableau, Splunk and Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,656 views|2,453 comparisons
ELK Kibana Logo
11,750 views|9,907 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Adaptive Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Visualization solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,656
Comparisons
2,453
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
11,750
Comparisons
9,907
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
211
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Elastic
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Kibana lets you visualize your Elasticsearch data and navigate the Elastic Stack, so you can do anything from learning why you're getting paged at 2:00 a.m. to understanding the impact rain might have on your quarterly numbers.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about ELK Kibana
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesSprint, Grab, Volkswagen, Autopilot, Voyages-SNCF.com, Just Eat, Accenture, Dell, Verizon Wireless, Kaidee, Green Man Gaming, Compare Group, Tango, Quizlet
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company18%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company49%
Comms Service Provider11%
Media Company7%
Real Estate/Law Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email