Compare Adaptive Insights vs. eMite

Adaptive Insights is ranked 12th in Data Visualization while eMite is ranked 21st in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while eMite is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas eMite is most compared with Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
eMite Logo
576 views|383 comparisons
Ranking
12th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
576
Comparisons
383
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 68% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
eMite
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

eMite Service Intelligence Platform combines Analytics, Correlation, Capacity, Performance, Availability and SLA Management into a single out of the box business dashboard software solution. From the very outset our mission has been to aggregate from any data source and provide customized views for both business & IT,  delivering this with a presentation layer that is truly end user driven.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about eMite
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesAllianz, Hp, BOQ Finance (Aust), CUSCAL, CSC, ASB, Gen-i, Toyota Financial Services, Cognizant, UBS, QBE Insurance Group, ANZ, Vodafone, Commonwealth Bank, OnePath, OSR, Service First, NSW Roads & Traffic Authority, Alphawest, Government of South Australia, CUA, WaterSecure, SAI Global Property, Western Power
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.