Compare Adaptive Insights vs. GoodData

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while GoodData is ranked 22nd in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while GoodData is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas GoodData is most compared with Zendesk Explore, Tableau and Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
GoodData Logo
601 views|492 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
601
Comparisons
492
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
GoodData
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

GoodData provides cloud-based big data solutions to companies in any industry. GoodData's platform is a scalable, reliable and secure method of analyzing large data sets. It is specifically useful for companies seeking to gain insights into marketing, sales and customer service performance. GoodData's platform works with any data source and is able to load, store, analyze, visualize and share data sets. This business intelligence (BI) platform is able to access existing data from any source including SaaS, on premise, structured, and unstructured. It allows companies to monitor and manage multiple load processes from its data integration service console. GoodData's big data analysis uses Multidimensional Analytics Query Language (MAQL) and the Extensible Analytics Engine. The combination of these two features results in enhanced multi-level caching, increased performance and the option to include advanced metrics. The platform's data reporting and visualization features are user-friendly, customizable and are cross-platform compatible. GoodData improves collaboration among teams with advanced exporting and sharing capabilities via branded dashboards and offers 24/7 customer support. GoodData's platform has been implemented by many enterprises to improve and optimize services. Switchfly, a company that provides technology solutions aimed at increasing customer engagement, needed a big data platform that was able to efficiently analyze over 60 billion customer impressions made each year. After implementing GoodData's platform, Switchfly was able to provide their clients with relevant insights into customer behavior and accurately measure market impact. GoodData is just one of many SaaS business intelligence products reviewed in our SmartAdvisor; click the link to see more solutions.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about GoodData
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesAutoPilot, Redbubble, showpad, SpareFoot, LogMeIn, CSC
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email