Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Host Analytics

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Host Analytics is ranked 13th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Host Analytics is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Host Analytics is most compared with Adaptive Insights, Oracle Hyperion and Prophix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Host Analytics Logo
477 views|390 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
477
Comparisons
390
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Host Analytics
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Host Analytics delivers the only complete suite of cloud corporate performance management (CPM)
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Host Analytics
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compaeƍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesTandem Diabetes Care, Reed Exhibitions, SkyGolf, Zep Inc., Thule, Stylesight, Schumacher Group, Parsons Electric, Nextag, Groupon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.