Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Hubble

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Hubble is ranked 10th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Hubble is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Hubble is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Hubble Logo
1,683 views|1,165 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,683
Comparisons
1,165
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Hubble
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Hubble by insightsoftware.com is an integrated suite of business performance management apps, for JD Edwards and Oracle E-Business Suite, offering reporting, analytics, and planning in a single real-time solution that fully understands your ERP. Hubble integrates all of your critical business systems so that users at all levels have access to real-time data and the ability to automate planning, budgeting, forecasting, and financial close processes. Hubble reporting allows you to connect the whole company around a single source of truth for consistent, accurate decision making. In the financial reporting application, you have access to pre-built templates or you can create your own custom reports. The Hubble analytics application connects data from every facet of your organization to your ERP to create personalized dashboards, scorecards, and visuals. The planning application gives finance and business users the ability to budget, forecast, plan, and close in real-time. View your actuals next to budgets for an up-to-date view of current business performance. You can create your own reports, so that IT no longer needs to be involved.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Hubble
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesDole, Ghiradelli, Ninetendo, Avon, Hallmark, Treasury Wine Estates, Kitchener-Wilmot Hydro, City of Prince George, Weingarten Realty Investors, Coloplast A/S, Western Forest Products Inc, The Deltic Group Ltd, Financial Times, Johnson & Johnson, Mitsubishi, National Geographic Maps
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email