Compare Adaptive Insights vs. IBM Cognos Dashboard

Adaptive Insights is ranked 12th in Data Visualization while IBM Cognos Dashboard is ranked unranked in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while IBM Cognos Dashboard is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas IBM Cognos Dashboard is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Data Visualization
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Cognos Dashboard
Learn
Adaptive Insights
IBM
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

The IBM Cognos Dashboard Embedded lets you, the developer, painlessly add end-to-end data visualization capabilities to your application so your users can easily drag and drop to quickly find valuable insight and create visualizations on their own

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about IBM Cognos Dashboard
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.