Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Infor dEPM

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while Infor dEPM is ranked 15th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Infor dEPM is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Infor dEPM is most compared with IBM Cognos, Oracle Hyperion and Clarity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
Infor dEPM Logo
452 views|315 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
452
Comparisons
315
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Infor d/EPM, d/EPM, Infor Dynamic Enterprise Performance Management, Infor PM
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Infor
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Take a holistic view of your business performance with Infor Dynamic Enterprise Performance Management (Infor d/EPM). Combining modern intelligent business tools and financial performance management capabilities into one EPM software solution, d/EPM enables you to consistently report with confidence, measure past and current performance, and forecast future activities. Deep analytics and business intelligence give you a real-time view of performance across your business to speed decision making, so you can unlock siloed data and transform information into actionable insights.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Infor dEPM
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesDAB Group
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.