Compare Adaptive Insights vs. JReport

Adaptive Insights is ranked 16th in Reporting Tools while JReport is ranked 26th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while JReport is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas JReport is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and TIBCO Jaspersoft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
JReport Logo
657 views|554 comparisons
Ranking
16th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
657
Comparisons
554
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Jinfonet JReport
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Logi Analytics
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

JReport is a Java-based reporting platform that embeds seamlessly into any application, while delivering reporting, dashboards and analysis via the Web and mobile devices. JReport's intuitive approach to design, deployment and interaction simplifies the work for both developers and users. JReport is in its 13th release cycle and is employed by hundreds of thousands of users at more than 10,000 installations worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about JReport
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesVISA, Target, Bank of America, IBM, Deloitte, Bell, At&t, Verizon, Ericsson
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.