We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Adaptive Insights vs. JungleWorks Kato

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
2,285 views|1,919 comparisons
JungleWorks Kato Logo
20 views|5 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
2,285
Comparisons
1,919
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
57th
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
20
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Kato
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Make informed decisions quickly. Connect, model, and then explore your data with visual reports that you can collaborate, publish, and share. Kato integrates with other tools, so you can get up to speed quickly and work seamlessly with your existing solutions.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about JungleWorks Kato
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Jugnoo, Juggernaut, Sylvan, Complete Express, JSW Steel, eHealth, LimeBike
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Government5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Data Visualization while JungleWorks Kato is ranked 57th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while JungleWorks Kato is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Tableau, Oracle Hyperion, Planful and Anaplan, whereas JungleWorks Kato is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.