Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Kepion

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while Kepion is ranked 38th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Kepion is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Kepion is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,649 views|2,567 comparisons
Kepion Logo
3 views|3 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,649
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Kepion
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

No longer operate under separate planning & reporting processes. With Kepion's Corporate Performance Management (CPM) Solution, you can collaborate on a single approach for integrated business planning. Designed for the business, by the business, Kepion's Corporate Performance Management Software allows sales, finance, operations, marketing and HR to configure personalized planning apps specifically to how they work. Kepion's Dashboards and Scorecards Software helps you visualize performance, plan for efficiencies and track your results.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Kepion
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesUnilever, Bayer, Slalom, Energizer, IHME, Reece
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
Maritime Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.