Compare Adaptive Insights vs. KiSSFLOW

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while KiSSFLOW is ranked 12th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while KiSSFLOW is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas KiSSFLOW is most compared with Camunda BPM, Bonita and WorkflowGen.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
KiSSFLOW Logo
822 views|703 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
822
Comparisons
703
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
KiSSFLOW
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

KiSSFLOW understands that you know how to solve your office chaos problems better than anyone else. That’s why they created a cloud-based platform to help business leaders create, modify, and use automated business applications. You can make each application with beautiful, easy-to-use, and modern technology. You get the functionality of high-end BPM software with no coding or complicated mapping required, so you don’t have be a programmer to create amazing applications.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about KiSSFLOW
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesKiSSFLOW has 1.3 million users and 10,000+ customers across 121 countries. The people who get the most out of KiSSFLOW are business leaders like department heads, senior managers, and process owners who want to automate repetitive processes. These people can set up and modify the application on their own. The interface is simple so that all the users in the organization can utilize it through the web application, mobile apps (iOS and Android), smart actions on Gmail, and email notifications. Notable companies are Royal Caribbean, Dominos, Motorola, Danone, The Telegraph, Michelin, and PepsiCo.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email