Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Magnitude Noetix Analytics

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Reporting Tools while Magnitude Noetix Analytics is ranked 28th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Magnitude Noetix Analytics is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Magnitude Noetix Analytics is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Tableau and Oracle Business Intelligence Discoverer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
382
Comparisons
312
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Noetix, Noetix Analytics
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Magnitude Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Magnitude Noetix Analytics is a packaged analytics solution that greatly simplifies the process of implementing an enterprise data warehouse. Users gain access to business data from a single integrated repository, drill down to transactional details, and perform ad hoc analysis in support of strategic performance reporting.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Magnitude Noetix Analytics
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesCisco, VISA, Darden, Harvard University, Netflix, Nordstrom
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email