Compare Adaptive Insights vs. ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Reporting Tools while ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus is ranked 37th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus is most compared with Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
37th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
107
Comparisons
77
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
ManageEngine
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Microsoft Exchange Server is, by and large the most popular communication, collaboration and email messaging application today. Microsoft Exchange serves as the hub of all email communications in most corporate environments that use the Active Directory technology. It becomes a necessity to have an Exchange reporting tool that will equip an Exchange Administrator with precise, granular, comprehensive and actionable data on all aspects of the MS Exchange Server.

ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus is a web-based analysis and reporting solution for Microsoft Exchange Servers. Exchange Reporter Plus is a comprehensive MS Exchange reporting software that provides over 100 different reports on every aspect of the Microsoft Exchange Server environment.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about ManageEngine Exchange Reporter Plus
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesSunbelt Rentals, Inc, Life Management Center, IBTS
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email