Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Planon Financial Management

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Planon Financial Management is ranked 16th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Planon Financial Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Planon Financial Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
19
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Planon
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

The Financial Management solution gives you the tools, insights and information to continuously evaluate and analyse the financial and commercial performance of your contracts. This information helps you to identify extra work, avoid budget overruns in actual projects and calculate competitive and profitable sales prices for new customer contracts. Internal performance benchmarking of contracts and projects allows you to search for continuous improvement in operations. By having all customer contracts, additional requests and work order information in one integrated system, you are assured of correct, complete and timely billing through a seamless integration with your financial system.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Planon Financial Management
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesJTC Corporation Singapore, SPIE Deutschland & Zentraleuropa
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email