Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Prognoz Platform

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Prognoz Platform is ranked 36th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Prognoz Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Prognoz Platform is most compared with Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Prognoz Platform Logo
102 views|69 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
36th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
102
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Prognoz
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Prognoz
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Prognoz Platform is an all-in-one BI platform that provides the user with a set of tools to address a broad spectrum of analytical tasks from interactive analysis and data visualization to modeling and forecasting.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Prognoz Platform
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesBanedanmark, The State Grid Corporation of China, The International Monetary Fund (IMF), Mechel, The Western Ural Bank of Sberbank of Russia, The European Commission, Institute for Prospective Technological Studies (IPTS), The World Bank, The Central Bank of the Russian Federation, Kazakhtelecom JSC
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email