Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Sage Intacct

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Sage Intacct is ranked 6th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Sage Intacct is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Sage Intacct is most compared with Abila MIP Fund Accounting, Sage Business Cloud Financials and Adaptive Insights.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Sage Intacct Logo
275 views|214 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
275
Comparisons
214
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Intacct
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Move from the ordinary to the extraordinary with best-in-class Intacct professional accounting software. Intacct _ the only AICPA-preferred cloud-based financial software _ generates immediate value through extensive real-time automation and a multi-ledger accounting solution to eliminate manual work and simplify complex financial processes. Tap the power of cloud ERP software for optimized financial management that saves you significant time and money. Drive value across your entire business. Gain real-time financial and operational visibility throughout your business. Comprehensive financial controls ensure security and compliance, and extensive automation streamlines your business processes, reduces labor, and saves costs
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Sage Intacct
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesCornerstone Information Systems
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.