Compare Adaptive Insights vs. SAP Profitability and Performance Management

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while SAP Profitability and Performance Management is ranked 13th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while SAP Profitability and Performance Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas SAP Profitability and Performance Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
79
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
SAP
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Optimize business performance and improve the bottom line with the SAP Profitability and Performance Management application. Empower finance and business teams with actionable insights from sophisticated models such as profitability and cost allocations, driver-based planning, shared-services costing, cash-flow modeling, and funds- and liquidity-transfer pricing.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about SAP Profitability and Performance Management
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email