Compare Adaptive Insights vs. SAP Roambi

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Reporting Tools while SAP Roambi is ranked 25th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while SAP Roambi is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas SAP Roambi is most compared with SAP Analytics Cloud and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
SAP Roambi Logo
510 views|435 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
510
Comparisons
435
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 76% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Roambi, SAP BusinessObjects Roambi
Learn
Adaptive Insights
SAP
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

SAP Roambi is a cloud-based solution designed specifically for mobile data consumers. Part of the SAP Analytics portfolio, SAP Roambi features a mobile-first design that transforms data from diverse sources into rich, interactive visualizations for users. You can publish reports, dashboards, and analytics for data consumers anytime and anywhere.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about SAP Roambi
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesNike, Sephora, Puma, Aldo, Pfizer, Novartis, Lilly, AstraZeneca, Airbnb, Sony, The Telegraph, Sydney Airport
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email