Compare Adaptive Insights vs. SAP Strategic Enterprise Management

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while SAP Strategic Enterprise Management is ranked 15th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while SAP Strategic Enterprise Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas SAP Strategic Enterprise Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
59
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
SAP
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

SAP Strategic Enterprise Management (SEM) delivers the capabilities for supporting companies with a wide range of analytical solutions for their financial processes; SAP SEM serves as a valuable tool for effective planning, consolidated financial reporting, corporate performance management, budgeting, forecasting, scorecards and risk management. It goes a long way in equipping organizations with the skills of finding solutions for the efficient management of their financial processes and uses data accumulated by the tools of SAP Business information Warehouse (SAP BW) and other sources.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about SAP Strategic Enterprise Management
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesT¾V Rheinland, Pacific Drilling S.A., Fire & Rescue New South Wales, Tussengemeentelijke Maatschappij der Vlaanderen voor Watervoorziening, Frankfurt Airport, New Zealand Department of Conservation, Bernalillo County
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email