Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Targit Decision Suite

Adaptive Insights is ranked 16th in Reporting Tools while Targit Decision Suite is ranked 29th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Targit Decision Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Targit Decision Suite is most compared with Microsoft BI, QlikView and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
Targit Decision Suite Logo
381 views|318 comparisons
Ranking
16th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
381
Comparisons
318
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Targit BI Suite
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Targit
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

TARGIT is one of the largest Business Intelligence providers within Gartner's Magic Quadrant. With over 18 years of experience in the BI and Analytics segment and over 5000 customers globally, TARGIT has been consistently considered as a top player in the industry. TARGIT is a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner, recognized for strong applications development. We offer companies a user-friendly decision platform that combines intelligent dashboards, self-service analytics, and dynamic reporting.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Targit Decision Suite
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesPlaton, bubobubo, JetReports, Radley
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.