Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Wooqer

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while Wooqer is ranked 36th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Wooqer is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Wooqer is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,649 views|2,567 comparisons
Wooqer Logo
42 views|25 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,649
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
42
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Wooqer
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Wooqer is a Business Operations application that unifies all operational content and processes, enabling you, your team, and different departments across the whole organization to access, monitor, update, and secure business knowledge. The application enables you to efficiently manage and perform your daily operations, from auditing, hiring, and training to marketing. Wooqer is an ideal platform for complex assignments such as debuting a new product or tracking and auditing expenses for a project or simple tasks like digitally accessing a manual for training and onboarding. Wooqer has helped companies and organizations reduce back-and-forth interactions for approvals by as much as 30% and lower operational expenses to introduce and apply new processes by 90%. Its popular use cases are store checklist and audits, VM planogram review or audit, sales reporting and KPI tracker, Loss of Sales, training and assessment, employee engagement and communication, customer feedback and NPS, new store opening and new product launch.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Wooqer
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesWalmart, Under Armour, Gant, Aeropostale, Marks & Spencers, Arvind, Tata group, Aditya Birla Group, Landmark Group, Max, More Hypermarkets, Tamimi Markets, HDFC Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
Maritime Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.