Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Zephyr Illuminate

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Zephyr Illuminate is ranked 38th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Zephyr Illuminate is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Zephyr Illuminate is most compared with Advizor Analyst.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Zephyr Illuminate Logo
95 views|67 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
38th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
95
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Zephyr Health
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Zephyr Illuminate is the leading Insights-as-a-Service enterprise solution providing deep customer and market insights to life sciences companies.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Zephyr Illuminate
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email