Compare Adeptia Connect vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

Adeptia Connect is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics. Adeptia Connect is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, Adeptia Connect is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SSIS and webMethods Integration Server, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
52nd
Views
404
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 26 in Streaming Analytics
Views
806
Comparisons
726
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration SuiteInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Adeptia
Informatica
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services GroupJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.