Compare Adeptia Connect vs. OpenText ALLOY

Adeptia Connect is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while OpenText ALLOY is ranked 49th in Data Integration Tools. Adeptia Connect is rated 0, while OpenText ALLOY is rated 0. On the other hand, Adeptia Connect is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SSIS and webMethods Integration Server, whereas OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adeptia Connect Logo
404 views|328 comparisons
OpenText ALLOY Logo
676 views|569 comparisons
Ranking
52nd
Views
404
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
49th
Views
676
Comparisons
569
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration SuiteLiaison Technologies
Learn
Adeptia
OpenText
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services GroupMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.